Bookmark and Share
    (Search Tips)
  
Home  Sales Alerts  Store Directory
Community  Blog  Login  Join Now
Advertisers:

  
  

Post A Review Register / Login to add this store to your Favorites
View other Stores View Sales Alerts for Barepocket Books and More

Family Books and More is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. We offer next day shipping except for Holidays and Sundays. Our Family is located in Tampa Florida where we specialize in Collectible Books, Signed Books, Foreign Books, Textbooks, Antiquarian, Children Books of All Types, Theology and Christian based books, Your General Fiction, Mysteries, Romance and a large assortment of Military, Science and Historical Books so please check back with us as our inventory will be growing every day.

Visit Barepocket Books and More on

      Displaying 10 of 275 *Products Indexed Report this store      

SUNSET GUNS:Poems by Dorothy Parker (1939)

$14.99  | Tell A Friend | Report this product
SUNSET GUNS:Poems by Dorothy Parker (1939)
Price $14.99 Category Antiquarian & Collectible SUNSET GUNS Poems by Dorothy Parker 1939 A Brownish Black Hardcover in Good Condition Few Library Markings Normal Shelve Wear Pages Good Binging Very Good No Dustcover by Dorothy Parker Copyright 1939 by The Sun Dial Press and 73 pages as a......
View more products from Barepocket Books and More

The Land Of Sokmunster Story and Art by Mike Kunkel and Rand

$29.99  | Tell A Friend | Report this product
The Land Of Sokmunster Story and Art by Mike Kunkel and Rand
Price $29.99 Category Fiction Books Isbn 0972125922 The Land Of Sokmunster Story and Art by Mike Kunkel and Randy Heuser Collectible Hardcover in As New condition No marks Has Never Been Read Binding Tight No Dustcover issued Story and Art by Mike Kunkel and Randy Heuser Copy......
View more products from Barepocket Books and More

The Handyman: A Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) by Caroly

$1.99  | Tell A Friend | Report this product
The Handyman: A Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) by Caroly
Price $1.99 Category Fiction Books Isbn 0345426606 The Handyman A Novel Ballantine Reader's Circle by Carolyn See Paperback in Good Condition No Markings Normal Shelve Wear Pages and Binding Very Good by Carolyn See Copyright Date 2000 First Trade Paperback Edition by Ballan......
View more products from Barepocket Books and More

Understanding Depression: A Complete Guide to Its Diagnosis

$2.99  | Tell A Friend | Report this product
Understanding Depression: A Complete Guide to Its Diagnosis
Price $2.99 Category Nonfiction Books Isbn 0195086694 Understanding Depression A Complete Guide to Its Diagnosis and Treatment by Donald F. Klein M.D. and Paul H. Wender M.D Paperback in Fine condition No Markings Very Light Shelve Wear by Donald F. Klein M.D. and Paul H. Wende......
View more products from Barepocket Books and More

California Rush: A Novel by Sherwood Kiraly

$1.99  | Tell A Friend | Report this product
California Rush: A Novel by Sherwood Kiraly
Price $1.99 Category Fiction Books Isbn 0425159795 California Rush A Novel by Sherwood Kiraly Paperback in Good condition No Markings Pages and Binding Very Good but has a crease in front cover Normal Shelve Wear by Sherwood Kiraly Copyright Date 1997 by Berkley Books as a......
View more products from Barepocket Books and More

Of Cats and Men: Stories by Nina de Gramont

$2.99  | Tell A Friend | Report this product
Of Cats and Men: Stories by Nina de Gramont
Price $2.99 Category Fiction Books Isbn 0385335032 Of Cats and Men Stories by Nina de Gramont Paperback in Very Good Condition No Markings by Nina de Gramont Copyright Date 2002 by The Dial Press and Bantam Dell Publishing as always your book purchase has a full 100 satisfacti......
View more products from Barepocket Books and More

The Christmas Puppy by Roberta Grobel Intrater

$4.99  | Tell A Friend | Report this product
The Christmas Puppy by Roberta Grobel Intrater
Price $4.99 Category Children's Books Isbn 0439082854 The Christmas Puppy by Roberta Grobel Intrater Hardcover in As New condition No Markings No dustcover issued by Roberta Grobel Intrater illustrations by Bruce McNally copyright date 1999 First Printing by Scholastics Inc. as......
View more products from Barepocket Books and More

Up a Creek by Laura E. Williams

$4.99  | Tell A Friend | Report this product
Up a Creek by Laura E. Williams
Price $4.99 Category Fiction Books Isbn 0805064532 Up a Creek by Laura E. Williams Hardcover in As New condition No Markings Dustcover in Same condition by Laura E. Williams Copyright date 2001 Stated First Edition by Henry Holt and Company as always your book purchase has a f......
View more products from Barepocket Books and More

Mathematical Theory of Finance by T.M. Putnam, Ph.D (1925)

$89.99  | Tell A Friend | Report this product
Mathematical Theory of Finance by T.M. Putnam, Ph.D (1925)
Price $89.99 Category Nonfiction Books Mathematical Theory of Finance by T.M. Putnam Ph.D 1925 Hardcover in Very Good condition No Markings Light Shelve Wear Pages and Binding Very Good No dustcover by T.M. Putnam Ph.D. Copyright 1925 Second Edition by John Wiley and Sons Inc.......
View more products from Barepocket Books and More

KICKBACK by Val McDermid

$8.99  | Tell A Friend | Report this product
KICKBACK by Val McDermid
Price $8.99 Category Fiction Books isbn 0312098367 KICKBACK by Val McDermid Hardcover in Very Good condition No Markings Very Light Shelve Wear Tight Binding as if book has never been read Dustcover in Very Good condition by Val McDermid Copyright date 1993 First U.S. Editio......
View more products from Barepocket Books and More

First · Prev | 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · 5 · 6 · 7 ... 28 | Next · Last

*Products Indexed: As a Shopping Search Engine for stores selling across many venues online, Products are indexed from RSS feeds or from Import methods that Sellers can utilize from our FREE Member's Area. Some products may no longer be available, and the Seller's website might have more or less products then currently indexed on Explorz. Products are not sold on Explorz.


Register | Add Your Store | Link To Us | Sitemap | Store Stats | About Us | Advertise Here | Contact Us


Baby | Books | Clothing & Accessories | Collectibles | Crafter/ Artisan | Electronics & Gaming | Everything Else | Health & Beauty
Home & Garden | Jewelry | Music & Entertainment | Pet Supplies | Shopping Sites | Specialty Services | Wholesale
Explorz's Network of Sites:
Growing Online Search Portal of Merchandise Surf4Bargains Window Shop While Surfing and Find Some Great Bargains! Free PHPBB 3 PHPBB3 Forum Hosting
Sites Explorz Recommends:
SnagAShop Start Your Own Website Store using Cube Cart Shopping Cart On Snag A Shop receive promotion emails from online sellers on auction sites, individual sites, and other online e-Tailer sources The Selling Lounge Where Sellers Help Sellers
Page was generated in 1.182 seconds.
 
Copyright © 2009 Explorz.com Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy